In The News
April 20, 2018 - Boyne City July 4 volunteers needed; info meeting Monday April 23
April 20, 2018 - PUBLIC NOTICE: Charlevoix Probate notice to creditors of Scott R. Spalding
April 20, 2018 - PUBLIC NOTICE: Charlevoix County Board April 11 synopsis
April 20, 2018 - PUBLIC NOTICE: Boyne zoning ordinance 2nd reading
April 20, 2018 - PUBLIC NOTICE: Boyne play structure sealing bids taken until May 1
April 20, 2018 - Michigan contractors urge lawmakers to protect prevailing wage
April 20, 2018 - Boyne City, Ellsworth students among CTAC art show winners
April 19, 2018 - Free curling classes for all ages in Petoskey
April 18, 2018 - Heading north this weekend? Mackinaw Bridge to close briefly Saturday morning
April 18, 2018 - Boyne City schools needs volunteers for home track events
April 18, 2018 - Charlevoix County College Sports Digest
April 18, 2018 - PUBLIC NOTICE: Boyne City budget 2018-2019
April 18, 2018 - Boyne City Police incident reports April 2-8
April 18, 2018 - Remembering Boyne’s Jill Crissman
April 18, 2018 - Village of Boyne Falls meeting reveals extra clerk pay, open meeting violation, and more
April 18, 2018 - Charlevoix County courts and clerk filings
April 17, 2018 - Boyne City auction – Saturday April 21 – benefits Charlevoix Humane Society
April 17, 2018 - Great food and drink planned for Charlevoix Spring Restaurant week, April 22-28
April 17, 2018 - Michigan Gov. Rick Snyder shares school safety initiatives
April 17, 2018 - Michigan Adopt-A-Highway dates change due to weather

Boyne varsity and JV Gaylord wrestling meet photos

The Boyne City High School wrestling teams traveled on Jan. 27 (JV) and 28 (Varsity) to Gaylord High School for their largest meet so far this year, consisting of over 25 teams.

This photo gallery shows some of the highlights from the recent wrestling meets in Gaylord.

In the junior varsity wrestling tournament, Dom Culver finished in first place, Aurelius Krumholz finished in second, Neal Hautz also took a second-place finish in his weight class, David Shaler finished in third, and Logan Culver was unable to place.

In the varsity tournament, Trevor Westcoat finished second in his weight class, Chanler Turnbull took fourth, Spencer Joles placed in sixth, Ryan Hautz made seventh place, and AJ South was unable to place.

 

Related Articles